International Symposium "Quantum informatics-2002" - QI-2002

Time Table of "Quantum Informatics-2002"

October 1

10.00 a.m. Registration.

1.00 p.m. Lunch

3.00 p.m. Excursion.

6.00 p.m. Welcome party

7.00 p.m. Dinner

October 2

7.30 a.m. Breakfast

8.30 a.m. L1. Kamil A. Valiev, Review of technologies for quantum computer

9.30 a.m.O1. Andrei Khrennikov, On fundamental principle of quantum physics

9.50 a.m. O2. Alexei Larionov, Alexander Tsukanov, Kamil Valiev, Resonant solid state quantum computer

10.10 a.m. O3. Anna Zakharova, S.T. Yen, K. A. Chao, Quantum computer on InAs/GaSb heterostructures

10.30 a.m. Coffee break

11.00 a.m. L2. Alexander S. Holevo, Coding theorems for quantum information theory

12.00 a.m. L3. Boris A. Grishanin and Victor N. Zadkov, An Insight into Fundamental Problems of Quantum Information in Physics

1.00 p.m. Lunch

2.00 p.m. L4. Sergei N. Molotkov, Relativistic quantum cryptography

3.00 p.m. O4. Philipp Jorrand, Mehdi Mhalla, Minimal sets of conditions and heuristics for distinguishing among separable and entangled states in milti-qubits systems

3.20 p.m. B1. Konstantin A. Kuritsyn, Secret-key agreement by public discussion

3.30 p.m. B2. V.N. Gorbachev, A.Ya Kazakov, A.I. Trubilko, A.A. Rodickina, The multiparticle quantum channel for the dense coding schemes

3.40 p.m. B3. Alexander Alodjants, A.Prokhorov, S.Arakelian, Entangled States of Two mode Bose-Einstein Condensate

3.50 p.m. B4. A.Yu.Leksin, A.P.Alodjants, S.M.Arakelian, Quantum restrictions for information processing in spatially inhomogeneous optical systems

4.00 p.m. Coffee break

4.30 p.m. L5. Lev Vaidman, Instantaneous measurement of non-local variables

5.30 p.m. O5. Ivan Ivanov, Unpredictability of wave function's evolution in nonintegrable quantum systems

5.50 p.m. O6. A. Ezhov, Quantum neuro-technology and controlled quantum gates

6.10 p.m. O7. V. V’yurkov, A. Vetrov, and A. Orlikovsky, Measurement of a single electron spin by a quantum wire

6.30 p.m. B5. V.A.Zhukov, Model of quantum interferometer in vacuum nanotriode

7.00 p.m. Dinner

October 3

7.30 a.m. Breakfast

8.30 a.m. L6. Dmitri Averin, Quantum computating with Josephson junctions

9.30 a.m. O8. Andreas Osterloh, Scaling of entanglement close to a quantum phase transitions

9.50 a.m. O9. Nikolai T. Bagraev, Spin-dependent single-hole transport in silicon one-dimensional rings

10.10 a.m. O10. Alexander A. Kokin, Suppressing decoherence in quantum computations

10.30 a.m. Coffee break

11.00 a.m. L7. Vasily Tarasov, Quantum computer with mixed states and four-valued logic

12.00 a.m. O11. Anatoly V. Dvurechenskii, g-factor of holes in Ga/As quantum computer

12.20 a.m. O12. G.M.Mikhailov, L.I. Aparshina, V.Yu. Vinnichenko, A.I. Ilin, I.V. Malikov, L.A. Fomin and A.V. Chernykh, Nanotechnology of (semi) metallic nanoelectrodes, quantum dots and wires for fabrication of solid-state-qubits

12.40 a.m. O13. Valery A. Zhukov, Perspectives of particles-optical systems in quantum computing

1.00 p.m. Lunch

2.00 p.m. L8. Yuri I. Ozhigov, Realistic model of quantum computer with one qubit control

3.00 p.m. O14. Alexander Yu. Vlasov, Algebra of quantum computations with higher dimensional systems

3.20 p.m. O15. Farid Ablayev, Computation power of quantum branching programs

3.40 p.m. B6. Denis Sych, Boris Grishanin, Victor Zadkov, Some applications of compatible information to physical problems

3.50 p.m. B7. V.V. Belokurov, O.A. Khrustalev, V.V. Sadovnichy and O.D. Timofeevskaya, Systems and Subsystems in Quantum Cryptography

4.00 p.m. Coffee break

4.30 p.m. Round table discussion

7.00 p.m. Banquet

October 4

9.00 a.m. Breakfast

Departure